Race Results for 06/11/2021

Race Results for 06/11/2021

Late Model

1. Sonny Thompson
2. Mikey Kopka
3. Mark Stuebe
4. Bug Rose

Street Stock

1. Patrick Mennenga
2. Jason Garver
3. Jonathan Green
4. Bruce Griffen
5. Stephen Copeland
6. Zach Yakaboski

V8 Thunder Stocks

1. Timmy Roach (Winner of Bounty)
2. Bubba Durbin
3. Jason Garver
4. John Thorpe
5. William Edwards
6. Ron Adams
7. Shane Guessford
8. Dave Dowling Sr.
9. Chris Jeune
10. Jeff Baer
11. Justin Guessford
12. Chris Peck
13. Chad Scranton DNS

Non-Winged Mini Sprints

1. John Crowder
2. David Hall
3. Cheyenne Potter
4. Gregory Race
5. Austin Lewis
6. Trenton Rivera
7. Bubba Rains
8. Payton Grace
9. Tim Grace

Real Stocks

1. Daniel Baldwin
2. Jack Miller
3. Jeremy Brown
4. Dale Connelly
5. Austin Baldwin
6. C.J. Nelson
7. Joe Watson

Gladiators

1. Nathan Rhoades
2. Casey Feaster
3. Dustin Childers
4. John Pedaggi
5. Bailey Kight
6. David Ladrie
7. Brian Reinhardt
8. Camryn Kight

Continue reading...

Race Results for 05/30/2021

Race Results for 05/30/2021

Late Models

1 #5 Johnnie Collins   Late Models – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 19:07.916 20 00:19.496
N/A
2 #83 Shawn Taylor   Late Models – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 19:10.570 20 00:20.089 2.654 2.654
N/A
3 #59 Brandon Catto   Late Models – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 19:10.852 14 00:19.934 2.936 0.282
N/A
4 #51 Mark Steube   Late Models – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 19:11.655 17 00:20.066 3.739 0.803
N/A
5 #75 Sonny Thompson   Late Models – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
Clifford Thompson
20 19:12.684 12 00:20.194 4.768 1.029
N/A
5 #11K Josh Kunstbeck   Late Models – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
15 11:58.779 6 00:19.801
N/A
6 #50 David Markham   Late Models – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
15 11:59.478 8 00:19.600 0.699
N/A
8 #RP1 Bug Roso   Late Models – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
15 12:16.913 7 00:20.746 17.435
N/A
9 #388 Anthony Lewis   Late Models – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
4 03:28.517 3 00:21.625
N/A

Non-wing Mini Sprints

1 #30 John Crowder   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
17 26:04.699 16 00:19.735
N/A
2 #93 Mike Luckert   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
17 26:05.352 16 00:20.185 0.653 0.653
N/A
3 #51 Harley Hughes   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
17 26:05.909 7 00:20.162 1.210 0.557
N/A
4 #67 David Hall   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
17 26:05.981 16 00:19.830 1.282 0.072
N/A
5 #88 Tim Grace   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
17 26:06.808 15 00:20.131 2.109 0.827
N/A
6 #7 Kevin McKenzie   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
17 26:07.027 16 00:19.795 2.328 0.219
N/A
7 #3 Trenton Rivera   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
17 26:08.320 15 00:20.606 3.621 1.293
N/A
8 #29P Bailee Spitulski   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
16 24:16.575 16 00:19.635
N/A
9 #9 Austin Lewis   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
14 19:40.114 12 00:20.280
N/A
10 #49 Cheyenne Potter   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
8 13:25.397 7 00:20.592
N/A
11 #8 Allard (Bubba) Rains   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
2 02:32.501 2 00:20.495
N/A
12 #72 Van Rayburn   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
2 02:33.205 2 00:20.204 0.704
N/A
13 #2 Payton Grace   Non Winged Mini Sprints – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
0 01:53.294 0 00:00.000
N/A

Street Stocks

1 #74 Jason Garver   Street Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
10 11:29.983 2 00:21.657
N/A
2 #55 Heath Walker   Street Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
10 11:31.462 7 00:21.687 1.479 1.479
N/A
3 #13 Jonathan Green   Street Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
10 11:32.120 7 00:21.638 2.137 0.658
N/A
4 #007 Chris Doane   Street Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
10 11:35.476 5 00:22.191 5.493 3.356
N/A

V8 Thunder Stocks

1 #01 Jason Garver   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 29:43.594 16 00:21.491
N/A
2 #2B Bubba Durbin   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
Tommy Bassett
20 29:47.335 3 00:21.876 3.741 3.741
N/A
3 #44 Timmy Roach   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 29:48.532 15 00:22.002 4.938 1.197
N/A
4 #114 John Thorpe   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 29:49.565 11 00:21.994 5.971 1.033
N/A
5 #66 Dave Dowling Sr   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
Roxana Burkes
20 29:52.346 15 00:22.195 8.752 2.781
N/A
6 #5 Jimbo Warden   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 29:53.395 14 00:22.378 9.801 1.049
N/A
7 #3D Jack Depriest   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 29:54.298 14 00:22.286 10.704 0.903
N/A
8 #34 Shane Guessford   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 29:55.216 6 00:21.983 11.622 0.918
N/A
9 #21 Henry Lanier Jr   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
19 29:45.634 15 00:22.936 2.040
N/A
10 #4 Jeff Baer   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
June Kim???
19 29:51.984 15 00:23.114 8.390 6.350
N/A
11 #08 William Edwards   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
12 21:14.245 6 00:22.440
N/A
12 #30 Chris Jeune   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
12 21:15.996 7 00:22.603 1.751
N/A
13 #16K Ken Pettit   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
12 21:18.202 10 00:23.388 2.206
N/A
14 #8 Justin Guessford   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
5 14:57.003 2 00:23.623
N/A
15 #82 Shane Taylor thunder   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
2 08:08.811 2 00:22.933
N/A
16 #118 Ron Adams   Thunder Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
2 08:09.395 2 00:23.036 0.584
N/A

Real Stocks

1 Data unavailable   V-8 Real Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
4 05:43.427 2 00:05.468
N/A
2 #44X Daniel Baldwin   V-8 Real Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
3 06:05.120 1 00:24.021 21.693 21.693
N/A
3 #21 Jack Miller   V-8 Real Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1 05:19.391 1 00:26.935
N/A
4 #22 C.J. Nelson   V-8 Real Stocks – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
0 00:00.000
N/A

Gladiators

1 #62 Tracy Maynard   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 24:42.101 10 00:23.419
N/A
2 #88 Steve Cox   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 24:44.674 10 00:23.527 2.573 2.573
N/A
3 #02 Tonya Sowles   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 24:44.969 3 00:23.369 2.868 0.295
N/A
4 #20 Casey Feaster   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
20 24:45.805 3 00:23.325 3.704 0.836
N/A
5 #49x Bailey Kight   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
19 24:45.517 14 00:23.793 3.416
N/A
6 #16 Timothy Simmons   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
19 24:52.045 17 00:25.023 9.944 6.528
N/A
7 #5 David Ladrie   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
19 24:56.151 14 00:25.732 14.050 4.106
N/A
8 Data unavailable   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
19 25:05.028 6 00:26.268 22.927 8.877
N/A
9 #4 Dustin Childers   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
13 20:42.848 2 00:23.423
N/A
10 Data unavailable   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
10 17:37.245 3 00:22.946
N/A
11 Data unavailable   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
8 24:49.293 7 00:05.066 7.192 7:12.048
N/A
12 #96 Brian Reinhardt   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
7 21:18.068 6 00:26.217
N/A
13 #F5 Nathan Rhoades   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
Zachary Thomas
6 14:14.267 2 00:23.143
N/A
14 #199 C.J. Shaulis   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
4 06:47.029 2 00:25.152
N/A
15 #12 Mike Barfield   4 Cyl Gladiators – All
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
4 06:47.328 1 00:25.129 0.299
N/A
Continue reading...

Inaugural River Run Results

Inaugural River Run Results

Even though mother nature wasn’t in our favor for racing today, we did have a great night of racing last night.

As Putnam Raceway is dedicated to give everyone the best show possible. We couldn’t do it without the continued support from of our sponsors, staff, drivers, and fans.

This week we’ve had several sponsors step in and give extra prizes to the drivers, give out discount coupons to fans, donate their time at the track. We would like to give some recognition to some of them: Sunoco Racing Fuels sponsored our Thunder Stock heat race winners with a racing fuel jug and fuel, Depriest A/C and Heating donated money to our Real Stock Feature Winner, Beck Automotive Group for giving out discount coupons to the fans.  Everyone’s support is greatly appreciated.

Come join us next Friday, April 16th for some more action packed racing at “The Clip”.

Here are the results for Friday night’s racing.

Late Models

  1. 5-Mark Whitener
  2. 46-Doug Horton
  3. 02-Nevin Gainey
  4. J0-Joel Nobles
  5. 38-Garrett Mosley
  6. 51-Mark Steube
  7. 11K-Josh Kunstbeck
  8. 429-Tim Brown
  9. 51A-Larry Anderson

Street Stocks

  1. 118-David Showers Jr
  2. 04-Bubba Christian
  3. 74-Jason Garver
  4. 13-Jonathan Green
  5. 007-Chris Doane
  6. 4-Chris Voegl
  7. 50-Timmy Harrell
  8. 16-Patrick Mennenga
  9. (DNS) Bobby Cable

V8 Thunder Stocks

  1. 01-Jason Garver
  2. 18-David Showers Sr
  3. 91C-Bubba Christian
  4. 34-Shane Guessford
  5. 8P-James Parrish
  6. 08-William Edwards
  7. X-Chad Scranton
  8. 114-John Thorpe
  9. 30-Jack Depriest
  10. 20-Larry Isgette
  11. 4-Jeff Baer
  12. 66-Dave Dowling Sr
  13. 91L-Bobby Layman
  14. 118-Ron Adams
  15. 41-Robert O’Neail
  16. 55B-Daron Bailey
  17. 8G-Justin Guessford
  18. 30-Chris Jeune
  19. 00Z-Charles Zook

(DNS)55T-Lance Thorpe
(DNS)419-Derek Hullett

V8 Real Stocks

  1. 73-Joseph Watson V
  2. 44X-Daniel Baldwin
  3. 08JR-Jeremy Brown
  4. 99-Gerrard Haley
  5. 44-Austin Baldwin

4 Cylinder Gladiators

  1. 41-John Pedaggi
  2. 62-Tracy Maynard
  3. X-Nathan Rhoades
  4. 22L-Jeremy Lanier
  5. 68L-Hunter Lovelady
  6. X5-James Strehle
  7. 02-Tonya Sowles
  8. 22S-Aaron Souther
  9. 17-Gage Catanzaro
  10. 31-Camryn Kight
  11. 12-Dustin Childers
  12. 20C-Tim Cook

(DNS) 81-Steve Cox

Continue reading...